Subject Teachers

Miss Colette Bell
Maths

Ms Maureen Boyle
English

Mrs Áine Braniff
Head of Drama

Ms Áine Byrne
Head of History

Miss Catherine Campbell
Irish

Mrs Deirdre Cassidy
Physical Education/Biology

Mrs Catherine Cauley
Drama

Miss Annie Clarke
Head of Irish

Mrs Clare Clarke
Science/Chemistry/Biology

Miss Claire Conlon
Head of Religion

Miss Anne Connolly
Religion

Mrs Róisín Connolly
Maths

Mr Ciaran Crudden
English/History

Miss Maria Davison
Head of Art and Design

Mrs Sinéad Dickson
Geography/LLW

Ms Anne Ewings
Head of Physical Education

Miss Jenny Fell
Geography/LLW

Miss Emer Ferris
Maths/Science/Physics

Mrs Joanna Fitzsimons
Spanish/French/LLW

Mr David Gibson
Physics/Junior Science

Mrs Mary Glynn
Science/Careers

Mr Robert Gamble
ICT/Irish

Mrs Rachel Higgins
Media Studies/English

Miss Leah Hunt
Maths

Miss Claire Kearney
Maths

Dr Hazel Khamanra
Maths/Physics/TD

Ms Donna Kelly
English

Ms Maeve Kennedy
Psychology/SENCO

Mrs Mary Kerr
Head of Chemistry/Science Teacher

Miss Brenda Magenis
Maths

Miss Geraldine Matthews
Biology/Science

Mr Brendan McArdle
Head of Physics

Miss Fiona McAuley
Head of English

Miss Marie McCall
Art & Design/LLW

Miss Laura McCann
Physical Education

Mrs Jane Marie McCartan
Geography/HE/HSc

Mr Niall McConville
Biology

Mrs Cathy Nixon
Co-ordinator of Health & Social Care/HE Teacher

Miss Mary Jo McKenna
Chemistry/Science

Ms Christine McKeever
HSc/HE/Applied Bus

Ms Shauna McLaughlin
English

Mr Gerard McNeill
History/Music

Mr Shane McNeill
Music/ English

Ms Phyllis McNulty
English

Miss Siobhan Morgan
English/Media Studies

Mr Robert Morrison
Head of Music

Mrs Sonia Morton
Head of Spanish

Mrs Geraldine Mulholland
Head of ICT

Mr Jamie Mulholland
TD

Mr Owen Murray
Careers/Science/Chemistry

Mrs Denise Murphy
Head of Business Studies

Miss Clare O’Brien
English

Ms Joanne O’Kane
Head of Home Economics/HSc Teacher

Mrs Tracey O’Malley
Art and Design

Dr Roger Patterson
Head of French

Dr Andrea Rainey
Head of Maths

Miss Catherine Rice
French/Spanish

Miss Rebecca Richards
French

Mrs Mairéad Rodgers
Geography

Mr Darren Scott
Politics/History

Mr Conrad Thomas
Head of Politics/History

Mrs Kathy Turner
Head of Technology and Design

Mr Conor Waters
Head of Biology

Mrs Amanda Willoughby
Religion

Mrs Barbara Wilson
Religion